80, HARDWICK ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 8BT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£153,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£153,000+36.0%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500-3.0%
Sold on 10 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000+169.8%
Sold on 6 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000+7.5%
Sold on 12 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 19 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1