Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 44, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+36.0%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+0.8%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+37.9%
Sold on 15 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+28.5%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,955 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995
+77.2%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 17 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties