Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, SANDFORD ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 2JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
20 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.9%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£207,500
+33.9%
Sold on 20 March 2017
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+2.0%
Sold on 10 November 2014
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
-3.8%
Sold on 12 December 2013
Terraced
-£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,950
Sold on 10 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 2JY
← Back to All Properties