Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
124, MARKS COURT, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2RQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,500
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.6%
Price Change
+£69,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£194,500
+55.6%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+0.0%
Sold on 9 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 28 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+15.2%
Sold on 19 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 28 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2RQ
← Back to All Properties