Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
119, LONDON ROAD, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8EF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+26.8%
Sold on 30 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£355,000
+18.3%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+21.0%
Sold on 31 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+28.5%
Sold on 28 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£193,000
Sold on 12 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8EF
← Back to All Properties