Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, HUNTINGDON ROAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 1BD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+14.6%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£458,000
+6.5%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Detached
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£429,995
Sold on 14 August 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 1BD
← Back to All Properties