Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
RURAL COTTAGE, GEORGE STREET, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 8JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.3%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£245,000
+76.3%
Sold on 25 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+12.6%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+66.9%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 15 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 8JB
← Back to All Properties