Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MOORWOOD DRIVE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 2XD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£220,000
+27.5%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+40.3%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£49,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,950
Sold on 27 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 2XD
← Back to All Properties