28, KINGS ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP33 3DP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£239,995
Last Sold Price
5 January 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£64,995 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£239,995+37.1%
Sold on 5 January 2011
Semi-Detached
+£64,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+157.5%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£107,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,950+25.8%
Sold on 30 January 1998
Semi-Detached
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1