FLAT 93, THE SORTING HOUSE, 83, NEWTON STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M1 1ER

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£250,000+13.1%
Sold on 30 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£221,000+56.2%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,500
Sold on 20 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1