Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, KNOWLES AVENUE, BRADFORD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD4 9AJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.3%
Price Change
+£66,580 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+97.3%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£66,580 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,420
+242.1%
Sold on 1 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£48,420 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 4 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD4 9AJ
← Back to All Properties