Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LOVELACE SQUARE, 512, BANBURY ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 8JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£388,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.7%
Price Change
-£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£388,000
-8.7%
Sold on 23 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£425,000
+80.9%
Sold on 8 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+116.6%
Sold on 12 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£126,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,500
Sold on 19 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 8JU
← Back to All Properties