Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, KNIGHTS ORCHARD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 3QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.0%
Price Change
+£235,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£540,000
+77.0%
Sold on 31 May 2018
Detached
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+17.3%
Sold on 10 June 2004
Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£259,950
+18.7%
Sold on 22 July 2002
Detached
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,000
Sold on 1 March 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 3QA
← Back to All Properties