Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 27, GOWER PLACE, FLEMING ROAD, GRAYS, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM16 6YN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+66.7%
Sold on 10 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000
-10.2%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,995
+16.3%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 29 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM16 6YN
← Back to All Properties