Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, AINSLIE STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+10.3%
Sold on 16 December 2025
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+13.3%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+61.1%
Sold on 21 January 2019
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 28 August 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5BH
← Back to All Properties