Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, CHERRY WOOD WAY, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 8BX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£48,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+16.7%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£286,950
Sold on 18 October 2019
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S60 8BX
← Back to All Properties