Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, ARLECDON PARKS ROAD, FRIZINGTON, COPELAND, CUMBRIA
CA26 3XG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£114,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£114,000
+5.6%
Sold on 3 March 2017
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£108,000
+31.7%
Sold on 12 December 2008
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£82,000
+64.0%
Sold on 12 May 2005
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£50,000
+63.9%
Sold on 19 June 2003
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,500
-0.8%
Sold on 7 August 2000
Terraced
-£250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,750
+20.6%
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
+£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 14 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA26 3XG
← Back to All Properties