239, LEADWELL LANE, WAKEFIELD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF3 3AG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£143,500
Last Sold Price
13 December 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+583.3%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£143,500+583.3%
Sold on 13 December 2006
Terraced
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£21,000-70.8%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Terraced
-£50,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,950+38.4%
Sold on 23 August 2001
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 30 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1