Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, 22 - 24, CLIFTON GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2EF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+14.2%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,000
+10.6%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
+31.1%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000
+0.7%
Sold on 5 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 9 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2EF
← Back to All Properties