Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HAWFINCH WALK, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.9%
Price Change
+£104,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+50.9%
Sold on 9 June 2021
Terraced
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,500
+17.4%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 15 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8BE
← Back to All Properties