Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, CHARNWOOD AVENUE, LOUGHBOROUGH, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
LE12 5NA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,950
Last Sold Price
7 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£289,950
+23.9%
Sold on 7 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£233,950
+33.7%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£58,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 4 November 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 5NA
← Back to All Properties