355, KINGS ROAD, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER

OL6 9EW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.0%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£220,000+76.0%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000-13.5%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Semi-Detached
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,500+177.9%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+160.0%
Sold on 16 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1