Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, OWEN CLOSE, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK43 0JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+2.2%
Sold on 9 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+68.5%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500
+127.7%
Sold on 10 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£76,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 25 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK43 0JE
← Back to All Properties