Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SHAKESPEARE ROAD, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.1%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£279,000
+67.1%
Sold on 14 November 2024
Terraced
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+24.9%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£33,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,750
+115.7%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Terraced
+£71,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B90 4RL
← Back to All Properties