Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, POISE BROOK ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 5JF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+237.5%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+237.5%
Sold on 30 July 2019
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
-30.4%
Sold on 25 July 2005
Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+27.8%
Sold on 12 May 2000
Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 18 November 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 5JF
← Back to All Properties