Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
PEAR TREE COTTAGE, BRIDGE STREET, BAMPTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 2HA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£346,202
Last Sold Price
4 December 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.9%
Price Change
+£31,202 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£346,202
+9.9%
Sold on 4 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£31,202 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+208.8%
Sold on 24 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£213,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 14 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 2HA
← Back to All Properties