Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, THE RISE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,200,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+172.7%
Price Change
+£760,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,200,000
+172.7%
Sold on 7 May 2013
Detached
+£760,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£440,000
-21.4%
Sold on 2 February 2009
Detached
-£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£560,000
+16.7%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£480,000
Sold on 9 October 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 3JR
← Back to All Properties