FLAT 1, 2, STANFORD AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 6AA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£13,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-92.0%
Price Change
-£150,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

OtherFreehold
£13,000-92.0%
Sold on 14 January 2026
Other
-£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000+132.9%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Other
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000+41.4%
Sold on 15 June 2000
Other
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500+23.8%
Sold on 26 October 1998
Other
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 7 May 1997
Other
Sale #1