Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 29, VENTNOR VILLAS, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3DA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£385,000
-1.3%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£390,000
+4.7%
Sold on 22 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£372,500
+25.6%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£296,500
+444.0%
Sold on 9 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£242,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 31 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3DA
← Back to All Properties