Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
157, NORWICH ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2PP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.3%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+58.3%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
-1.6%
Sold on 25 April 2013
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+17.3%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+147.6%
Sold on 26 July 2005
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 9 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2PP
← Back to All Properties