Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BUCKLAND WHARF COURT, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP22 5BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+20.0%
Sold on 20 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500
+47.6%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+58.8%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+33.3%
Sold on 15 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 31 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP22 5BE
← Back to All Properties