Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, ST EDMUND ROAD, BRANDON, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP27 0QZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£55,300 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+38.2%
Sold on 4 March 2024
Detached
+£55,300 from previous sale
Sale #6
£144,700
+8.0%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Detached
+£10,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
+30.1%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+90.7%
Sold on 24 February 2003
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+35.0%
Sold on 23 October 1998
Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP27 0QZ
← Back to All Properties