Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, CHERRY TREE CRESCENT, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,000
+8.1%
Sold on 12 November 2010
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+83.8%
Sold on 8 November 2006
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+41.0%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5EN
← Back to All Properties