Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROVE END, PEARSON ROAD, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG4 6UH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£812,500
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.3%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£812,500
+0.3%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£810,000
-5.3%
Sold on 25 January 2024
Terraced
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£855,000
+71.0%
Sold on 1 December 2020
Terraced
+£355,001 from previous sale
Sale #5
£499,999
+24.2%
Sold on 5 October 2012
Terraced
+£97,446 from previous sale
Sale #4
£402,553
+46.4%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Terraced
+£127,553 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+52.8%
Sold on 30 June 1999
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 19 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 6UH
← Back to All Properties