Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 42, RICHMOND COURT, RICHMOND STREET, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 5LL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.6%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+55.6%
Sold on 18 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
-26.0%
Sold on 8 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£39,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,950
+3.9%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,731 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,219
Sold on 5 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 5LL
← Back to All Properties