33, KINGS ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG5 1RD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£497,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+119.9%
Price Change
+£271,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£497,000+119.9%
Sold on 21 May 2024
Terraced
+£271,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,000+22.2%
Sold on 10 July 2007
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000+96.3%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Terraced
+£90,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,250
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1