Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
525, BRAMFORD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 5AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+17.1%
Sold on 13 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+40.0%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+150.0%
Sold on 2 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 31 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 5AU
← Back to All Properties