Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 36, THE FOUNTAINS, GREEN LANE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 1ND
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+32.5%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£83,000
+25.8%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,000
-42.6%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-11.5%
Sold on 24 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+97.0%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 15 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 1ND
← Back to All Properties