Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, MONARCH HOUSE, ROYAL PARADE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 7LU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£315,000
+1.6%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+63.2%
Sold on 20 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+111.1%
Sold on 6 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
-8.6%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,500
Sold on 9 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 7LU
← Back to All Properties