FOLD COTTAGE, HATHERSAGE ROAD, HOPE VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE

S32 2JH

2 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,295,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+127.2%
Price Change
+£725,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,295,000+127.2%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Detached
+£725,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£570,000
Sold on 15 March 2013
Detached
Sale #1