Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MEADOW CRESCENT, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY6 7QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+65.1%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+13.6%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+79.6%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 30 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY6 7QX
← Back to All Properties