Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HARPENDEN LANE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 7PB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£675,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.1%
Price Change
+£200,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£675,000
+42.1%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£475,000
+41.8%
Sold on 19 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000
+48.9%
Sold on 3 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+66.7%
Sold on 3 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+25.0%
Sold on 16 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 6 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 7PB
← Back to All Properties