Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, GORSE CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8LH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+16.5%
Sold on 10 December 2015
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+107.9%
Sold on 27 September 2006
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 17 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8LH
← Back to All Properties