Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12G, LAMBS CLOSE, POTTERS BAR, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 4HD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+75.0%
Sold on 21 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+100.0%
Sold on 19 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
+0.8%
Sold on 6 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,500
-8.5%
Sold on 26 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+38.3%
Sold on 5 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 16 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 4HD
← Back to All Properties