Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, CHERWELL COURT, BANBURY ROAD, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 2BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.7%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
-10.7%
Sold on 30 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+3.7%
Sold on 4 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
-29.9%
Sold on 10 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£57,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,450
Sold on 27 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 2BG
← Back to All Properties