17, SPRING MEADOWS, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN

BB3 3JS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedLeasehold
£400,000+36.8%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£292,500-0.8%
Sold on 29 June 2009
Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000+134.1%
Sold on 8 May 2009
Detached
+£169,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000+20.0%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1