Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GORDON ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6PD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£570,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£570,000
+44.3%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£395,000
+26.4%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£312,500
+52.4%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+241.7%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 4 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6PD
← Back to All Properties