Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, RIVERSIDE WAY, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 2PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,950
Last Sold Price
16 May 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£32,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£119,950
+37.1%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Terraced
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,500
+23.6%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£16,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,800
+47.5%
Sold on 6 January 2003
Terraced
+£22,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+22.1%
Sold on 25 August 2000
Terraced
+£8,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,300
Sold on 8 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE19 2PT
← Back to All Properties