Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BRANDON CRESCENT, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL2 7YB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£158,000
+27.4%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+41.7%
Sold on 18 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+28.7%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 26 February 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL2 7YB
← Back to All Properties