Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, TWYFORD MILL, PIG LANE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM22 7PA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
-4.8%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£294,000
+276.9%
Sold on 4 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£216,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 8 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM22 7PA
← Back to All Properties